tel: 905-525-2181

Staff Directory

Administration Office Staff List


HCA Main Administrative Office - Woodend
838 Mineral Springs Road
Ancaster, Ontario L9G 4X1

Phone: 905-525-2181
Fax: 905-648-4622
Email: nature@conservationhamilton.ca


Senior Management

Lisa Burnside, Chief Administrative Officer, ext. 126

Scott Peck, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer/Director, Watershed Planning and Engineering, ext 130

Neil McDougall, Secretary Treasurer, ext 120

Gord Costie, Director, Conservation Areas Services, ext. 168

Matthew Hall, Director, Capital Projects & Strategic Services, ext. 188


Administration & Finance

Lisa Burnside, Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), ext. 126

Usha Daniel, Revenues Clerk, ext. 128

Ashley Hawkins, Administrative Receptionist, ext. 0

Joel Konik, Grants Officer, ext. 143

Kristine Leach, Financial Analyst, ext. 122

Judy Love, Executive Assistant, ext. 112

Neil McDougall, Secretary Treasurer, ext. 120

Patricia Paetkau, Revenues Clerk, ext. 123

Andrew Pargauskas, Business Systems Analyst, ext. 121

Accounts Payable, ext. 124


Human Resources

Nancy Watts, Payroll & Benefits Specialist, ext. 170

Beth Stormont, Education Program Manager, 905-627-1233


Hamilton Conservation Foundation

Grace Correia, Executive Director, ext. 111

Toby Tresidder, Administrative Coordinator, ext. 129


Marketing & Communications

Sarah Gauden, Manager, Marketing & Events, ext. 151

Brittany Berlinghoff, Communications Coordinator, ext. 140

Kelly Gabel, Marketing Coordinator, ext. 142

Randall Kovacs, Marketing Assistant, ext. 127

Tricia Leong, Graphic Artist, ext. 145


Watershed Planning & Engineering

Scott Peck, Director ext. 130

Mike Stone, Manager, Watershed Planning Services, ext. 133

Doug Mallory, IT Manager, ext. 154

Jonathan Bastien, Water Resources Engineering, ext. 138

Nora Jamieson, Watershed Planner, ext. 132

Lisa Jennings, Aquatic Ecologist, ext. 229

Darren Kenny, Watershed Officer, ext 131

Lesley McDonell, Terrestrial Ecologist, ext 231

Alex Nizharadze, Water Management Specialist, ext. 232

Val Pazzi, Administrative Assistant, ext. 135

Chris Polap, Monitoring Technician, ext. 230

Jaime Tellier, Watershed Officer, ext. 165

Richard Woodworth, GIS Specialist, ext. 161


Hamilton Watershed Stewardship Program

Sheila O'Neal, Manager, Hamilton Watershed Stewardship Program, ext. 164

Cherish Elwell, Watershed Stewardship Technician, ext. 181

Jeff Stock, Watershed Stewardship Technician, ext. 196


Capital Projects & Strategic Services

Matthew Hall, Director, Capital Projects & Strategic Services, ext. 188

Roger Ashton, Electrician, 905-690-1365, ext. 5

Sarah Carpenter, Administrative Assistant, Millgrove Works Yard, 905-690-1365, ext. 2

Normand Castanos, Project Designer, ext. 192

Rob Gray, Construction Foreman, 905-690-1365, ext. 3

Rick Olesuik, Mechanic-Garage,ext. 4

Bob Saccomano, Fleet Coordinator, 905-690-1365, ext. 3

Katherine Smith, Design Projects Coordinator, ext. 117

Sandra Winninger, Administrative Assistant, ext. 114