tel: 905-525-2181

Staff Directory

Administration Office Staff List

Main Office Phone Number
905-525-2181
nature@conservationhamilton.ca


Senior Management

Chris Firth-Eagland, Chief Administrative Officer, ext. 110
Scott Peck, Director, Watershed Planning & Engineering, ext 130
Neil McDougall, Secretary Treasurer, ext 120
Gord Costie, Director, Conservation Areas Services, ext. 168
Lisa Burnside, Director, Human Resources, ext. 126


Administration & Finance

Chris Firth-Eagland, Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), ext. 110

Usha Daniel, Revenues Clerk, ext. 128

Ashley Hawkins, Administrative Receptionist, ext. 0

Joel Konik, Grants Officer, ext. 143

Kristine Leach, Financial Analyst, ext. 122

Judy Love, Executive Assistant, ext. 112

Neil McDougall, Secretary Treasurer, ext. 120

Patricia Paetkau, Revenues Clerk, ext. 123

Andrew Pargauskas, Business Systems Analyst, ext. 121

Accounts Payable, ext. 124


 Human Resources

Lisa Burnside, Director, Human Resources, ext. 126

Nancy Watts, Payroll & Benefits Specialist, ext. 170

Beth Stormont, Education Program Manager, 905-627-1233


 Hamilton Conservation Foundation

Grace Correia, Executive Director, ext. 111

Toby Tresidder, Administrative Coordinator, ext. 129


Marketing & Communications

Sarah Gauden, Manager, Marketing & Events, ext. 151

Brittany Berlinghoff, Communications Coordinator, ext. 140

Lindsay Davidson, Marketing Coordinator, ext. 142

Tricia Leong, Graphic Artist, ext. 145


Watershed Planning & Engineering

Scott Peck, Director ext. 130

Mike Stone, Manager, Watershed Planning Services, ext. 133

Doug Mallory, IT Manager, ext. 154

Jonathan Bastien, Water Resources Engineering, ext. 138

Nora Jamieson, Watershed Planner, ext. 132

Lisa Jennings, Aquatic Ecologist, ext. 229

Darren Kenny, Watershed Officer, ext 131

Lesley McDonell, Terrestrial Ecologist, ext 231

Alex Nizharadze, Water Management Specialist, ext. 232

Val Pazzi, Administrative Assistant, ext. 135

Chris Polap, Monitoring Technician, ext. 230

Jaime Tellier, Watershed Officer, ext. 165

Richard Woodworth, GIS Specialist, ext. 161


Hamilton-Halton Watershed Stewardship

Sheila O'Neal, Manager, Hamilton-Halton Watershed Stewardship, ext. 164

Cherish Elwell, Watershed Stewardship Technician, ext. 181

Jeff Stock, Watershed Stewardship Technician, ext. 196

Capital Projects & Strategic Services

HRCA, Workshop

Alexander Bell, Manager, Design and Development, ext. 190

Don McConnell, Manager, Fleet & Construction, 905-690-1365, ext. 1

Bernie Ambo, Trades Coordinator, 905-690-1365, ext. 5

Roger Ashton, Electrician, 905-690-1365, ext. 5

Normand Castanos, Project Designer, ext. 192

Rob Gray, Construction Foreman, 905-690-1365, ext. 3

Matthew Hall, Conservation Area Designer, ext. 188

Rick Olesuik, Mechanic-Garage, 905-690-1365, ext. 4

Bob Saccomano, Fleet Coordinator, 905-690-1365, ext. 3

Katherine Smith, Design Projects Coordinator, ext. 117

Sandra Winninger, Administrative Assistant, ext. 114

Sarah Watts, Administrative Assistant, Millgrove Works Yard, 905-690-1365, ext. 2